Jump to stardom ! Rise to stardom !

This journal is now...
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko


Please, comment to be added 


Takarazuka Master List
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko
If you want to trade, just send me a message ♥


Takarazuka Master ListCollapse )


Tamamori Yuta "ATARU" papics
Lips
ame_no_ko
So, "ATARU" papapics leaked. On a few of them, you can see Tama-chan smocking.

I'm sure you've all seen the pics already...Collapse )



Well, I don't minf him smocking.
Let's be honest, 80% of the Japanese population smoke, there are cigarette vending machines at every street corner and a cigarette pack is nearly as expensive as a can of soda. 
And you would like him not to smoke ? Just because he's an idol ? That's hypocritical.

Also, to be totally honest, I rather like men who smoke. I find it totally hot (laughs).
I don't smoke myself though (because, you know, it's bad for you health :p).

It's just that...with Tama-chan. It's different XD
Smocking doesn't fit his image ! At all ! (laughs)
If I thought Taipi smocking was kinda "kakkoi" and all...with Tama, I'm more like "Tama, what are you trying to do ? Trying to act like a bad-boy again ?". This kind of feeling (laughs).
Plus, the way his lips are all puffy-puffy when he smokes makes me laugh so much, I can't help it haha

Well, it might fit his image pretty well, after all.
Tama stays childish and awkward, even when he does forbidden things ! XD


I ♥ my troupe (musumeyaku version)
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko


So, here we are. Tsukigumi, Musumeyaku side ♥

- All you have to know is that Yuria is the cutest little thing in the world. Oh yes, in case you didn't know, she's my favourite musumeyaku.
- Marimo. Is the image of perfection. 
- Vice-Kumichou-san ;;___;; One word: aristocracy. She looks so mature. And beautiful. 
- Chapi looks so tiny and childish and....aaah I can't believe that tomorrow, she's gonna be our official musumeyaku top !
- Maai. Why so flawless ? You face doesn't even look real ! 
- Also, Miyako. I can't believe this little ducky has become such a beautiful woman.
- I really need to write to Miyurin. I still remember her from the 96th sumire uri. And she was so cute as Mirio's little lover in her photobook. 
- Saki's haircut ♥ ♥ ♥
- Lastly, Rion.....I DON'T WANT YOU TO LEAVE. ;;;____;;; I want you to stay forever. I want to hear you beautiful voice forever. (sob)

Same goes here, 
I'm not 100% sure about everyone so if you spot someone with the wrong tag, please tell me.
(Also, I wasn't able to identify the lady on the far right, first line...sorry m(_ _)m)


I ♥ my troupe (otokoyaku version)
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko


Soooo many things to say about this picture ! ;;____;; (these are tears of joy, yes)
- First...Mirio, what are you trying to do ?! (laughs) You and Ruu-chan, trying to be all smexy and all. 
(Ah, and Reona is kinda trying to join the party ? lol)
- Karan-chan being all boyish with her super-short haircut. She still looks like a baby anyway (giggles).
- Amiri and Rizu....WHY DO YOU MAKE SUCH A SWEET LOOKING COUPLE ?! How come I never noticed that ?! eh !
- Kijou....She's become even more beautiful than before ! Is that even possible ?! I feel like crying. Joe ;;___;;
- Ruka, you're the silliest XD ...and Morie. Do the both of you really have to leave ? ...I don't want to....(;___;)
- Kumichou crackin' up in a corner...alone XD 
- Lastly, Reina. This girl. Seriously she still hasn't gave up on blond hair (laughs). I swear, during the ScaPin crowd scenes, she caught my eyes all the time because she's so tall and blonde XD 

Well, I could comment on every single girl on this pic but it would be a bit boring, wouldn't it ? 

I love my troupe so much. 
It makes me want to cry (;;____;;)

Obviously, I also have too much time on my hands.
So I did this: 


            I'm not 100% sure about everyone so if you spot someone with the wrong tag, please tell me XD             


New Soragumi Tops Announcement.
Flowers
ame_no_ko

Well, I'm a bit late but I have to comment about it.

Otokoyaku top: Ouki Kaname.
Well, who didn't expect it, seriously ? I have to admit I didn't follow her activities much since she joined Soragumi but I remember her doing a great job in Hoshigumi.
I think, moving around in different troupes made her improve and helped her become a better actress,
I'm really looking forward to see what kind of roles she's gonna get !

Anyway, congrats Teru, you deserved it so much !

Musumeyaku top: Misaki Rion.

Aaaah, Mirion, Mirion...
I'm afraid I can't say much about the girl since I haven't seen any of the production she starred in (;;___;;).
I'm only half-surprised though, given she appeared in "Hankyu Densha" and was Hankyu & Hanshin Railways' hatsumoude poster model in 2010.
So, yes, the company obviously likes her.

Mh, the annoying point about having a top combi whose members have never performed together is that you have no idea how their chemistry is gonna be. Let's keep our finger crossed.



20 DAY CELEBRITY PHOTO CHALLENGE (DAY 15)
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko
Day 15: A photo of the celebrity who you think cares more about the money and fame rather than the fans.



Jin Akanishi


The other days under the cut...Collapse )
Tags:

20 DAY CELEBRITY PHOTO CHALLENGE (DAY 14)
Lips
ame_no_ko
Day 14: A photo of the celebrity who’s concert you would love to go to.



Kis-My-Ft2
(again...:p)

The other days under the cut...Collapse )
Tags:

20 DAY CELEBRITY PHOTO CHALLENGE (DAY 13)
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko
Day 13: A photo of the celebrity that you would do anything to meet.



Asumi Rio
(surprising isn't it ? ;p )



The other days under the cut...Collapse )
Tags:

20 DAY CELEBRITY PHOTO CHALLENGE (DAY 12)
Cupcakes
ame_no_ko
Day 12: A photo of the actor/actress from your favorite tv show.



Kimura Takuya - Mr. Brain


The other days under the cut...Collapse )
Tags:

?

Log in

No account? Create an account